Single tickets for our night events are now available!
Nuits Sonores Nuits Sonores
17 - 21 May

program

La Sucrière
from Wednesday 17 May till Saturday 20 May 2023, 16.00—23.00

Day 1 — Wednesday 17 May : Abul Mogard & Marja de Sanctis (live a/v) · Aho Ssan (live a/v) · Animistic Beliefs (live) · Ceyda Yagiz · Chloé b2b Ivan Smagghe · Dame Area (live) · Jane Fitz · Katarina Gryvul (live) · Lumbago · Maceo Plex · Maelita · Nastia · Neuzeitliche Bodenbeläge (live) · Nicolas Lutz · Plaid (live a/v) · The Soft Moon (live)

Day 2 — Thursday 18 May : AMNE · ASHE 22 · ELOI (live) · Hyas b2b Mimi · Héctor Oaks · King Doudou b2b Izen · Kirara · Lazuli (live) · Le Motel b2b Clara! · LSDXOXO (live) · Mac Declos · Rounhaa · Skin On Skin · Soda Plains (live) · Vel (live) · winnterzuko & Realo · Zuukou Mayzie

Day 3 — Friday 19 May : AceMoMA · Baby Volcano · Camion Bazar (live) · Cardopusher / Safety Trance · CC:DISCO! · Dixon · Florentino · Guiss Guiss Bou Bess · Hyph11E · Marwa Belhaj Youssef · MC Yallah & Debmaster · Mim Suleiman (live band) · NZE NZE (live) · Paula Tape · Sassyggirl (live) · Todd Terje · Tzusing

Day 4 — Saturday 20 May : Adrian Sherwood (live) · Avalon Emerson · Blawan (live) · Channel One (sound system) · EABS meets Jaubi (live) · ECHT! (live) · Ellen Allien · Hewan Aman · Holy Tongue · Jana Woodstock · Madam X b2b Commodo · Maquis Son Sistèm (live) · Neon Chambers · The Balek Band (live) · Vardae · Voices From The Lake

 

Usines Fagor
from Wednesday 17 May till Saturday 20 May 2023, 22.00—05.00

Nuit 1 — Wednesday 17 May : Caterina Barbieri (live a/v) · Clark (live) · Mika Oki · Moderat (live) · Richie Hawtin

Nuit 2 — Thursday 18 May : Jennifer Cardini b2b Gerd Janson · Red Axes (live) · Seth Troxler b2b Dj Tennis · The Master Musicians of Jajouka (led by Bachir Attar) · Warum

Nuit 3 — Friday 19 May : Anetha · Dax J b2b Umwelt · Marcel Dettmann (live) · Tauceti · .VRIL & Rødhåd present: Out Of Place Artefacts

Nuit 4 — Saturday 20 May : The Blessed Madonna · Charlotte Adigéry & Bolis Pupul · Marina Trench b2b Bárbara Boeing · Partiboi69 b2b LB aka LABAT

 

H7
from Wednesday 17 May till Saturday 20 May 2023, 23.00—05.00

Wednesday 17 May: 69 DEGRÉS x Artjacking : Madijuwon b2b Louis Romeo · Mosi b2b Dehna · Taemintekken b2b Nayboi…

Thursday 18 May: Garçon Sauvage x House of Briantz : Dana Montana · HAAi · L’Homme Seul…

Friday 19 May: Everybody Trance x Furie : Desire b2b MarsO10C · Furie Soundsystem · Stakhan…

Saturday 20 May: POLAAR x Shouka : Deena Abdelwahed b2b Flore b2b GLITTER55 · Frigya (Imed Alibi & Khalil Epi) (live) · Ninos Du Brasil (live) · Tim Karbon b2b Nessym

 

La Sucrière, l'Esplanade, Le Sucre & le Azar Club
Sunday 21 May, 16.00—00.00

Laurent Garnier & surprise guests

LES SUBS
from Wednesday 17 May till Saturday 20 May 2023, 19.00—22.00

Auditorium de Lyon
Sunday 21 May, 16.00

Hôtel71 x HEAT x H7
from Wednesday 17 May till Saturday 20 May 2023, 10.30—22.00

NS Lab is the Nuits sonores program that mixes music, talks and activism: discover the first themes and speakers

And more than 100 artists

and other programmes yet to be announced!